MGM GRAND - LAS VEGAS, NV
2004 ARENACROSS AMATEUR WORLD FINALS
MID SOUTH REGION
Points Standings as of Jan. 11, 2004

If you see a discrepancy in the points standings please email garykidd@clearchannel.com

50cc 4-6
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 98
Michael Young (1)
20
2. 18
Cameron Farmer
20
3. 99
Benny J. Boudreaux Iv (1)
18
4. 224
Sammy Krum
18
5. 477
Hayden Schultz
16
6. 12
Dawson Horne
16
7. 7
Austin Hicks
15
8. 22
Tyler Holifield
15
9. 15
Jacob Moxley
14
10. 486
Timmy Miller
14
11. 65
Trevor Campbell
13
12. 0
Sam Swoope
13
13. 8c
Clayton Gregory
12
14. 5r
Morgan Brown
12
15. 58
Cale Shelton
11
16. 155
Logan Brauer
10
17. 83
Justin Ammons
9
18. 14
Raleigh Maxwell
8
19. 55
Destin Marshall
7
20. 151
Jacob Decker
6
21. 5
Mathew Weakley
5
50cc 7-8
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 51
Joshua Cartwright (1)
20
2. 47
Tyler Mcswain (1)
20
3. 676
Drake Dunlap
18
4. 5
Caleb Smith
18
5. 644
Reece Dunlap
16
6. 150
Gavin Chinn
16
7. 8
Darrell Sellers
15
8. 024
Oak Welch
15
9. 777
Bubba Stone
14
10. 21
Hunter Breland
14
11. 511
Jack Sheppard
13
12. 12
Blake Wilkins
13
13. 67
Adam Collins
12
14. 4
Grant Higgins
11
15. 18
Ethan Hester
10
16. 39
Logan Manley
9
17. 113
Jaykota Kearbey
8
18. 889
Justin Johnston
7
19. 583
Trent Macdiarmid
6
20. 11r
Tray Watkins
5
21. 3
Chris Kraemer
4
65cc 7-9
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 955
Perry Reeder Jr. (1)
20
2. 47
Tyler Mcswain (1)
20
3. 125
Trenton Mcmichen
18
4. 67
Adam Collins
18
5. 644
Reece Dunlap
16
6. 8
Darrell Sellers
16
7. 228
Chris Waller
15
8. 118
Zack Lail
15
9. 51
Joshua Cartwright
14
10. 150
Gavin Chinn
14
11. 199
Jamie Wright
13
12. 511
Jack Sheppard
12
13. 889
Justin Johnston
11
14. 113
Jaykota Kearbey
10
15. 3
Hunter Kovac
9
16. 4
Mark Parker
8
17. 024
Oak Welch
7
18. 36
Randy Hurest
6
19. 33
Conlee Mcalvain
5
20. 13
Chase Guest
4
     
65cc 10-11
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 110
Kyle Peters (1)
20
2. 46
Brandon Marley (1)
20
3. 912
Dylan Murphy
18
4. 5c
Chelsea Mcswain
18
5. 999
Lucas Helms
16
6. 38
Cody Fincher
16
7. 377
Brandon Wroten
15
8. 517
Josh Savage
15
9. 98
Kyle Qualls
14
10. 6
Dylan Nash
14
11. 206
Jake Gilbertson
13
12. 323
Andrew Vuleta
13
13. 711
Jess Wilder
12
14. 117
Taylor Erwin
11
15. 7g
Gavin Stover
10
16. 696
Cody Ray Tittle
9
17. 65
Adam Lowery
8
18. 17
Chandler Caravan
7
19. 3
Erik Riley
6
20. 10
Mark Piller
5
85cc 7-11
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 46
Brandon Marley (1)
20
2. 999
Lucas Helms (1)
20
3. 125
Trenton Mcmichen
18
4. 100
Chris Durbin
18
5. 5c
Chelsea Mcswain
16
6. 323
Andrew Vuleta
16
7. 7g
Gavin Stover
15
8. 92
Jordan Vasquez
15
9. 711
Jess Wilder
14
10. 007
Robert Blevins
14
11. 97
Zane Litteral
13
12. 412
Cody Bennett
13
13. 7/
Keir Mclemore
12
14. 517
Josh Savage
12
15. 206
Jake Gilbertson
11
85cc 12-15
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 8
Justin Hopson (1)
20
2. 86
Aaron Gulley (1)
20
3. 85
Adam D. Gulley
18
4. 60
Jamie Williams
18
5. 10
Christopher Tracy
16
6. 421
Carlos Short
16
7. 13
Derek Rogers
15
8. 44
Dustin Mcdonald
15
9. 249
Ty Smithson
14
10. 244
Justin Shantie
14
11. 989
Jesse Lawing
13
12. 55/
Curtiss Sloan
13
13. 5
Greg W. Sellers
12
14. 2
Mark Wroten
12
15. 714
Michael Mcquay
11
16. 399
Devin Evans
11
17. 11
Matt Thompson
10
18. 43
Jarin Janey
10
19. 55
Mitchell Ledbetter
9
20. 8
Chad Butts
8
21. 3
James Beaswell
7
22. 267
Brandon Curtis
6
23. 67
Cody Martin
5
24. 24
Mike Terry
4
     
85cc Super Mini
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 60
Jamie Williams (1)
20
2. 86
Aaron Gulley (1)
20
3. 85
Adam D. Gulley
18
4. 13
Derek Rogers
18
5. 8
Justin Hopson
16
6. 10
Christopher Tracy
16
7. 43
Jarin Janey
15
8. 399
Devin Evans
15
9. 989
Jesse Lawing
14
10. 249
Ty Smithson
14
11. 44
Dustin Mcdonald
13
12. 244
Justin Shantie
13
13. 43
Tommy Deroe
12
14. 711
Aaron Drum
12
15. 55/
Curtiss Sloan
11
16. 421
Carlos Short
11
17. 6x
Tony Thomas
10
18. 3
Kurtis Holland
9
125cc Schoolboy
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 8
Justin Hopson (1)
20
2. 88
Michael Thacker (1)
20
3. 714
Michael Mcquay
18
4. 924
Myles Taylor
18
5. 387
Danny Giesler
16
6. 46
Anthony Mansfield
15
7. 911
Tolland Weems
14
Collegeboy 16-24
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 5 Jacob Capps (1) 20
2. 612 Michael Graham (1) 20
3. 567 Jerrod Slayton 18
4. 33 Matthew Williams 18
5. 132 Jared Arnold 16
6. 231 Josh Wyatt 16
7. 00 Chad Stanfield 15
8. 498 Chris Hollingsworth 15
9. 787 Tony Miller 14
10. 200 Michael Bartolomeo 14
11. 100 Alex Hillard 13
12. 102 Alex Pappas 13
13. 11 Mason Glorioso 12
14. 18 Chance Benson 12
15. 7 Josh Canfield 11
16. 92 Blake Simpson 11
     
125cc Novice
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 7
Josh Canfield (1)
20
2. 22
Jeremy Price (1)
20
3. 82
Ryan Melton
18
4. 99
Derek Alan Fesmire
18
5. 00
Chad Stanfield
16
6. 6
Tommy Shutt
16
7. 387
Danny Giesler
15
8. 727
James Brown Jr
15
9. 18/
David Wyatt
14
10. 111
Andrew Bryan
14
11. 71
Brandon M Smith
13
12. 88
Joshua Vasquez
13
13. 200
Michael Bartolomeo
12
14. 8
Andrew Dotson
12
15. 777
Ed Cobb
11
16. 877
Joshua-michael Eck
11
17. 907
Derek Richardson
10
18. 189
Nick Black
10
19. 924
Myles Taylor
9
20. 2
Aj Snyder
9
21. 741
Gregory Worth
8
22. 610
Justin Richardson
8
23. 02
Michael Hawk
7
24. 13
Don Garside
7
25. 19
Shane Rose
6
26. 142
Richard M Acco
6
27. 11r
Clay Clark
5
28. 18
Nicholas Blair
4
125cc Intermediate
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 99
Charlie Evans (1)
20
2. 5
Jacob Capps (1)
20
3. 11
Mason Glorioso
18
4. 33
Matthew Williams
18
5. 18
Chance Benson
16
6. 787
Tony Miller
16
7. 911
Tolland Weems
15
8. 43
Zack Hayden
15
9. 601
Dustin Biars
14
10. 88
Michael Thacker
13
11. 990
Brock Evans
12
12. 132
Jared Arnold
11
13. 690
John Hutchason
10
14. 711
Jeremy Hunter
9
15. 498
Chris Hollingsworth
8
16. 102
Alex Pappas
7
17. 567
Jerrod Slayton
6
18. 812
Daniel M. Haydon
5
250cc Novice
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 7
Josh Canfield (1)
20
2. 02
Michael Hawk (1)
20
3. 82
Ryan Melton
18
4. 6
Tommy Shutt
18
5. 924
Myles Taylor
16
6. 32
George Adams
15
7. 26
Jason Rousseau
14
8. 13
Brandon Whipple
13
9. 2
Greg Lowery
12
250cc Intermediate
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 11
Mason Glorioso (1)
20
2. 99
Charlie Evans (1)
20
3. 231
Josh Wyatt
18
4. 325
Justin Fortner
18
5. 690
John Hutchason
16
6. 054
Zack Walters
16
7. 57
Cody Manley
15
8. 88
Michael Thacker
14
9. 711
Jeremy Hunter
13
10. 69
Jimmy Utley
12
     
Over 25
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 608
Jeremy Robinson (1)
20
2. 323
Eric Gaston
18
3. 23
Alan Weatherford
16
4. 26
Jason Rousseau
15
5. 69
Jimmy Utley
14
Over 30
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 608
Jeremy Robinson (1)
20
2. 91
Steve Simpson (1)
20
3. 323
Eric Gaston
18
4. 101
Wade Hunter
16
5. 82
Mike Blissard
15
6. 960
John Wright
14
7. 123
John Wilder
13
8. 69
Jimmy Utley
12
Over 40
Pos. #
Name (wins)
Points
1. 123
John Wilder (1)
20
2. 6x
Benjamin M. Thomas
18
This report is a copy of the report at http://www.arenacross.com/ - 2004 Mid-South Region Points

This report created by Trackside - Software for Race Promoters www.impactsoftwaregroup.com